Thanks to our 2019 Annual
Campaign Supporters

Corporate Investors

Sustainer  $50,000+
Glatfelter Insurance Group
UPMC Pinnacle
Benefactor  $25,000 - $34,999
New Standard Corporation
Patron  $15,000 - $24,999
Dawn Foods Foundation, Inc.
Kinsley Foundation
Curator  $7,500 - $14,999
The Graham Group
M & T Bank
PeoplesBank, A Codorus Valley Company
RKL
Collector  $5,000 - $7,499
Colony Packaging & Machine
Fulton Bank
Giambalvo Family Foundation
Hayman Studio of Commercial Photgraphy, Inc.
McNees Wallace & Nurick LLC
Menchey Music Service
Northwest Bank
Penn Waste, Inc.
PNC Bank
Shipley Energy Company
Strategic Advantage Inc.
WellSpan Health
The York Water Company Fund of York County Community Foundation
Associate  $3,000 - $4,999
Bob Hoffman Foundation
Brockie Healthcare, Inc.
Keystruct Construction, Inc.
Stambaugh Ness, Inc.
The Wells Fargo Foundation
Partner  $1,200 - $2,999
Ace Distributing
Adams Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Bowlers' Supply, Inc.
C.S. Davidson, Inc.
Clinton Industries
Collens-Wagner Agency, Inc.
Conrad Siegel
Consolidated Scrap Resources, Inc.
FirstEnergy Foundation
Hawk Gunning Club
High Companies
Highmark Blue Shield
Johnston Construction Company
Katherman, Briggs & Greenberg
Keller-Brown Insurance Services
Stanton S. Lebouitz, M.D., P.C.
McConkey Insurance & Benefits
Monarch Products Co., Inc.
PACE Resources, Inc./Buchart Horn, Inc./Print-O-Stat, Inc.
Production Express, Inc.
Ream Printing Company, Inc.
Reisinger Poultry, Inc.
Schaedler/Yesco Distribution, Inc.
St. Onge Company
Stock and Leader
Tekgard, Inc.
Yorkshire Animal Hospital
Supporter  $600 - $1,199
1447 Dental Associates, LLP
Anstine & Sparler
Barton Associates, Inc.
BB&T
Brian Broberg
Harry L. Bubb Associates, Inc.
Cancer Care Associates of York, Inc.
Children's Dental Centre of York - Angela S. Lutz DMD
Datum Storage Solutions
David H. Dellinger, DMD, PC
Downtown Inc.
Edris Oil Services
Fox Run Realty
Keller Equipment Sales
Kleppers Security Source
Lee Fence & Outdoor, Inc.
Military & Commercial Fasteners , Corp.
Mowery Construction - Dave and Julie Cross
Murphy & Dittenhafer, Inc.
New Level Advisors, LLC
Penn State University - York
Pennex Aluminum Company
Regal, Inc. Mike Lohss
H.M.Rehmeyer Trust
Rock Commercial Real Estate
Sentry Fire Protection, Inc.
Sipes Dental
Springettsbury Sertoma Club
Strathmeyer Landscape
The Bike Shak LLC
Three M Tool & Die Corporation
Tooling Dynamics, LLC
Trola Industries, Inc.
Trusted Wealth Advisors, LLP
United Coolair Corporation
Wagman Corporate Community Fund of YCCF
Williams Service Company
York County Economic Alliance
York Revolution
York Traditions Bank
Contributor  To $599
Brown's Orchards and Farm Market, Inc.
1st Capital Harley-Davidson
Mike Ausherman Painting, Inc.
Bailey Coach
Basile Insurance Agency, LLC.
F.W. Behler, Inc.
Bimax, Inc.
Blakey, Yost, Bupp & Rausch, LLP
Blockhouse Company, Inc.
Bortner Bros., Inc.
Bradley Lifting Corp.
ANONYMOUS
Century 21 Dale Realty Co.
CGA Law Firm
Country Meadows Retirement Communities
Cox Realty - Robert & Rebecca Cox
Dallastown American Legion Post #605
Design Quake
DOCEO
Engdahl Mfg., Inc.
Express Employment Professionals
First Capital Design Group, LLC
Furniture Finesse
George's Hair Studio
Gettle & Veltri, Attorneys
The Handsome Cab
Holberg Design
Homechek Inc.
Insurance Services United
I-RON-IC
Jim's Auto Repair
Johnston & Associates, Inc.
Kaletta's - Mike and Jackie Bortner
Kat Mae Photography
John W. Keffer Funeral Home & Crematory, Inc.
Kocman Insurance Groups, Inc.
Stanton S. Lebouitz, M.D., P.C. - In Memory of Jacinto J. Gochoco Jr.
MANTEC, Inc.
Maple Donuts
Memory Lane Sweets
O'Connor Capital Management
The Patrick Organization
RSDC (Royal Square Development & Constructions)
Rudy Art Glass Studio
Sarah's Snacks
Shrewsbury True Value Plus
ANONYMOUS
Smith Village Home Furnishings
Sonnewald Natural Foods
Springwood Dental Associates
Susquehanna Automatic Sprinklers, Inc.
Susquehanna Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Take Five Expresso Bar
Target Store T-1875
Victor's Italian Restaurant
Voith Hydro
The Watch Maker's Daughter
Jan P. Wolgamuth, Sr. CPA
Spoutwood Farm - Rob and Lucy Wood
York City Pretzel Company
York County Convention & Visitors Bureau
ANONYMOUS
Paul Zeigler Real Estate

Individual Investors

Sustainer  $50,000+
The Arthur J. and Lee R. Glatfelter Foundation
The Powder Mill Foundation
Donna and Bob Pullo
Benefactor  $25,000 - $34,999
Anne M. and Philip H. Glatfelter III Family Foundation
Morton F. Zifferer Jr.
Patron  $15,000 - $24,999
John and Ginger Finlayson
Curator  $7,500 - $14,999
Chandra and Lou Appell
Bob and Anne Kinsley
John Schmidt Foundation
Tom and Frances Wolf
William and Patty Zimmerman Family Fund of the YCCF
Collector  $5,000 - $7,499
Fred and Barrie Callahan
Tony & Stef Campisi
George and Martha Hodges
David and Betsy Meckley
Joel Menchey
Associate  $3,000 - $4,999
Bev and Dave Kennedy
Loren and Faye Kroh
Jerry and Donna Watson
William and Kimberly Yanavitch
Partner  $1,200 - $2,999
Rob and Katie Berkebile
Meg and Peter Brubaker
Ms. Jane G. Davis
Mr. and Mrs. Albert Diehl
Mr. William R. Hartman
Rick and Cindy Hogentogler
Leslie and Jill Jones
Sherry and Frank Kraft
Mr. & Mrs. Larry J. Miller
Keith Noll
Fran Polk
Carolyn E. Steinhauser Fund of the YCCF
Joan and John Stoner
Paula A. Vitz
Mrs. Karen L. Willman
Rick and Mary Anne Winkelman
Coni Wolf
Patricia and Thomas Zielinski
John D. & Kathryn W. Zimmerman Fund of YCCF
Supporter  $600 - $1,199
Jared and Heather Bean
Mary Jane Beazley
Suzanne and Scott Becker
Doug and Kristin Berman
Scott and Mary Ellen Bowman
David and Tara Brosend
Todd and Sandra Bush
ANONYMOUS
Steven & Ina Caplan
Charles and Mary Chodroff
Thomas and Michelle Clements
William and Nicole Dannehl
Dominic DelliCarpini
David & Nancy Dellinger Family Charitable Fund
Erda G. and Robert W. Erdos Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Estill
Greg and Vickie Fazio
Fred Flaccavento and Donna Sylvester
The Frick Charitable Fund - Mary Louise Frick
Bob and Pam Gantz
Joel and Kelley Gibson
Jonathan Gochoco and Family, Sarasota FL - In Memory of Jacinto J, Gochoco Jr.
Jack Hartman and Julie Drolet
Collin Holder
Mr. & Mrs. James Igo
Jack & Ellen Kay
Bill and Kim Kerlin
John and Jan Klinedinst
Stan & Jane Lebouitz
Eric and Kendall Menzer
Motter Foundation Fund of YCCF
Duane and Kristin Moyer
Keith and Joan Mummert
Robert and Lynn Newcomer Family Fund of the YCCF
Rick & Beth Poole
Genevieve Ray
Mr. & Mrs. Fred Rosenmiller
Bob and Patti Rundle
Ruby & Mark Schmidt
Bill and Sue Scott
Judy Simpson
Meg and Bill Swartz Family Fund of YCCF
Joe and Susan Wagman
Sue and Elliott Weinstein Family Fund of York County Community Foundation
Charlie and Holly Wise
Contributor  To $599
Barbara Sleeger - In Memory of Jacinto J. Gochoco Jr.
Deborah Alber - In Memory of Jacinto J. Gochoco Jr.
Julie Amberg
Todd and Megan Ambrose
Fred Artman
Richard L. Ayers
Diane Baker
Daniel Barker - In Memory of Barbara Barker
ANONYMOUS
Dylan Bauer
Jamie Beecher - In Memory of Susan & Art Glatfelter
ANONYMOUS
Tim and Debbie Bieber
Robert A. Bowen
Dr. Amanda Bowman and Mr. Jonathan Bowman
James and Tami Bowman
Richard Brown
Jessica and Patrick Brubaker
Vince and Kathryn Butera
Albert and Amy Byrnes - In Memory of Jacinto J. Gochoco Jr.
Katie Callahan and Ryan Farley
Thais Carrero
Denis and Cathleen Casey
Bob and Patty Chadderdon
Michelle Chalmers - In Memory of Jacinto J. Gochoco Jr.
Alexandra C. Chiaruttini
Henry & Edna Christ Family Foundation
Gayle and Stewart Cluck
Jane Conover and Steven Izzo
Frank and Rebecca Countess
Tom and Deborah Davidson
Ann Davis
Elizabeth Dellinger
The Dempwolf Family
Tony and Amy Doll
Gene Draganosky
Amy Dreibelbis
Craig W. Ellis, D.P.M.
Gerry & Lea Ann Fay
Paul & Cherie Flaherty
Todd and Elaine Fogdall
James K. Fowler
Tim and Joan Fulton
George & Molly Gard
Elliott and Krista Gardner
Ms. Lori Garling
Charles Gembe Family - In Memory of Jacinto J. Gochoco Jr.
Leon W. Gibble - In Memory of Jacinto J. Gochono Jr.
Mary and Philip Gibson
Erin Gibson
Meagan Given
Jennifer J. Glassmyer
Anonymous
ANONYMOUS
James Gross and Patricia London
Michael and Melanie Hady
Matt and Mindi Haines
Karla Heberlig
Mike and Louise Heine
Christopher and Jennifer Hiestand
Kimberly Hogeman
Mr. and Mrs. William C. Holly - In Memory of Jacinto J. Gochoco Jr.
Mark and Janice Illfelder
John and Laura Jameson
Mike & Ellen Johnson
Kyle S. Jones
Matt and Danielle Kale
Vicki Karandrikas
Kirsten and Gordie Kauffman
Betsy Keefer
Jody & Jake Keller - Keller Family Fund of YCCF
Sean and Laura Kenny
Jeff and Kelly Kile
Mike King and Jane Schussler
Jennifer Koch - In Memory of Jacinto J. Gochoco Jr.
Robert Lambert
Milton and Susan Leake
Elaine Rovazzi Lennon - In Memory of Jacinto J. Gochoco Jr.
Kim and Mark Lentz
John and Pamela Leonard - In Memory of Jacinto J. Gochoco Jr.
Liz and Paul Lewis
John Lloyd
Jeff and Cindy Lobach
Timothy & Stephanie Marks
Jim May
Suzanne and Vance McConkey
The Mehring Family
Steve and Ena Mitchell
Karen Mitchell
Mitsopoulos & Dabrowski Family - In Memory of Jacinto J. Gochoco Jr.
David Moser and Yael Rapport - In Memory of Jacinto J. Gochoco Jr.
Don and Connie Murphy
Joe Musti, Realtor
Sandy Neill
Alice Ng - In Memory of Jacinto J. Gochoco Jr.
Lawrence and Patricia O'Brien
Thomas O'Shea
Dave and Cindy Owens - In Memory of Jacinto J. Gochoco, Jr.
Kelly Pedersen
Mark Peleschak & Karl Gerlott
Debbie and Ron Perry
Roth J. Preap
A. Richard and Karen L. Pugh
Vincent and Jenna Reedy
Bev Reindollar - In Memory of Jacinto J. Gochoco Jr.
Jeffrey Rentzel
Steve and Liz Ricklefs - In Memory of Molly S. Kinsley
Scott and Bernie Rogers
The Reverend Patrick J. Rooney
Jay and Alyson Rubin
Robina R. Santaniello, M.D. - In Memory of Jacinto J. Gochoco Jr.
Jeffrey Schiffman
Tracy and Leroy Schwartz
Susan Scofield
John & DeAnn Searcy
Rebecca Shanaman
Ernie and Mary Shanaman
Ramesh Shettigar
Mr. & Mrs. Mark Skehan
Thomas Smith
Charles and Judi Snyder
Steve and Conny Snyder
Matt Sommer and Becky Sanstead
The Souser Family Fund - Craig & Sue Souser
Edward and Kathy Stankoski
Polly and Stephen Stetler
Steven E. Stewart
Bryan Tate and Ralph Serpe
Julian and Jolene Tolbert
The Gary Tolton Family
Amy D. Tomassone
ANONYMOUS
Dan and Giana Van Nice
Richard and Carol Wagman Family Fund of YCCF
David A. Walsh
Mr. & Mrs. N. Daniel Waltersdorff
Mr. & Mrs. William & Rita Whitney
Brad Willow
Leigh Ann Wilson
Devin and Kristan Winand
James S. Wisotzkey
John and Connie Wolfe
Corey A. Wolfe - On Behalf of The First Annual Recycle-a-Ball
Susan & Douglas Wolfgang
Joan and Joe Wright - In Memory of Jacinto J. Gochono Jr.
Rodney, Mary and Jay Yeaple
Anne & Mark Zerbe